Cart 0

Privacy Policy

SUTEQUI LLP ("SUTEQUI") respects the privacy of visitors to sutequi.com (the "Site"). The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to inform you about the types of information SUTEQUI gathers about you when you visit or use the Site and how SUTEQUI may use that information. SUTEQUI reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time by posting a new privacy policy at this location. Therefore, you are responsible for periodically checking the Privacy Policy for changes.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully before providing us with any of your personal data. Your continued use of the Site constitutes your acknowledgement and understanding of, and agreement with, our Terms and Conditions and this Privacy Policy.

Application

This privacy Policy applies to personal data collected, used, disclosed (including transferred out of Singapore), and otherwise processed (collectively, "processed") by our Site. Such personal data will be processed in accordance with the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012 ("PDPA"), its associated regulations and subsidiary legislation, and guidelines issued by the Singapore Personal Data Protection Commission ("PDPC"). Jurisdictions outside of Singapore may have different local data protection standards.

Information Collection and Use

Your personal data is collected when you:

  • visit our Site with a cookies-enabled browser
  • fill in any forms on our Site
  • request services from us
  • make purchases of goods or services through our Site.

Your personal data will be used for the following purposes:

  • To send you updates via email, post or telephone where appropriate;
  • To answer your queries, respond to your comments and feedback
  • To facilitate online purchases of goods and services. 

Use of Cookies

SUTEQUI may use browser-based cookies and/or flash shared objects, which are small text files placed on your computer's hard drive, as well as web beacons (also known as pixel tags), which are electronic images embedded into a web page, on the Site. Cookies, shared objects and web beacons are used for record keeping, to track your movements when you visit the. The use of cookies, shared objects and web beacons is an industry standard practice used at most websites and can enhance a user's experience on a website. You can choose not to accept cookies through a setting on most browsers (which can also be set to notify you each time a cookie is set), if you choose to refuse cookies, you may not be able to use all of the features of the Site.

Links to third party websites

The Site may contain links to other third party websites and microsites, whose privacy practices may differ from those of ours. If you submit personal data to any of those sites, your personal data is not subject to this Privacy Policy. Any access to such other third party websites is therefore entirely at your own risk.

How to contact us

If you have any questions or suggestions regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact SUTEQUI via email at:

Email: info@sutequi.com

INSTAGRAM